Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-179-01-011
Realkey
15685
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
MARTINEZ JOSE
Owner Address
1103 FRAZIER DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.78613968
Longitude
-84.94976856
Legal Description
L167&S PTL166 FRAZIER ACRES 3
Total Acres
0.39
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1103
Previous
151341
Current
168626
Land
32000
Residential Improvement
136626
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
98002
2022
76110
2021
76110
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
MARTINEZ JOSE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-179-01-011
Bill
223911
Exemption Type
Account No.
16604
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
168626
Assessed Value
67450
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L167&S PTL166 FRAZIER ACRES 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1939.7
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1939.7
Taxes Paid Date
1/12/2026 2:30:07 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
136626
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1958
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
987
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0