Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-179-01-029
Realkey
15702
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
TORRES HECTOR & JOSE
Owner Address
1011 CONNECTICUT DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.78499014
Longitude
-84.95227519
Legal Description
PL 209&210 FRAZIER ACRES
Total Acres
0.34
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1011
Previous
317940
Current
315181
Land
32000
Residential Improvement
283181
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
215136
2022
159309
2021
159309
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
TORRES HECTOR & JOSE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-179-01-029
Bill
237909
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7010529
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
315181
Assessed Value
126072
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
PL 209&210 FRAZIER ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due
3436.9
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3436.9
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:01 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
283181
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1958
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2438
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3