Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-179-01-041
Realkey 15714
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CHAVEZ LEONOR & PEDRO ANDRES
Owner Address 1008 DELEWARE DALTON
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78351317
Longitude -84.95194723
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FRZR A
Legal Description PT LTS 254 & 252< 253 FRAZIER ACRES (D-450)
Total Acres 0.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1008
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DELAWARE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 226583
Current 239822
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 207822
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 159803
2022 137626
2021 137626
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CHAVEZ LEONOR & PEDRO ANDRES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-179-01-041
Bill 207051
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7089014
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 239822
Assessed Value 95929
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2486.63
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2486.63
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 1:13:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 207822
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1355
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall