Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-179-01-047
Realkey 15720
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RODRIGUEZ SILVA JUAN & LETICICA A
Owner Address 1005 COLORADO DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78404769
Longitude -84.95204715
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FRZR A
Legal Description LT 24O&PLTS 239&241 FRAZIER AC
Total Acres 0.29
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DELAWARE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 337458
Current 334857
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 302857
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 12500
2022 7492
2021 7492
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RODRIGUEZ SILVA JUAN & LETICICA A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-179-01-047
Bill 232569
Exemption Type
Account No. 7095803
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 334857
Assessed Value 133943
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 24O&PLTS 239&241 FRAZIER AC
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3851.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3851.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 9:03:55 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 302857
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1812
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall