Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-179-01-069
Realkey 15740
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORENO ALEXANDRA
Owner Address 1013 COLORADO DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78595664
Longitude -84.9517624
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FRZR A
Legal Description PL175&176 FRAZIER ACRES
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 81
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1013
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COLORADO
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 197615
Current 213653
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 181653
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 134829
2022 100723
2021 100723
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MORENO ALEXANDRA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-179-01-069
Bill 225970
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7102612
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 213653
Assessed Value 85461
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL175&176 FRAZIER ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2167.96
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2167.96
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 181653
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1966
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1218
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile