Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-179-01-078
Realkey 15749
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PEREZ FERNANDO ALVAREZ
Owner Address 1000 DELEWARE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7835183
Longitude -84.95328019
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FRZR A
Legal Description L247 ETAL FRAZIER ACRES
Total Acres 0.72
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1000
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DELAWARE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 227327
Current 227327
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 195327
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 159627
2022 132373
2021 132373
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PEREZ FERNANDO ALVAREZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-179-01-078
Bill 229138
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7087676
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 227327
Assessed Value 90931
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L247 ETAL FRAZIER ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2426.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2436.07
Taxes Paid Date 4/28/2026 3:00:37 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 195327
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1974
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1761
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: eff year 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall