Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-179-01-097
Realkey
15762
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
AREVALO SARAVIA ERLY EDUARDO
Owner Address
1010 CONNECTICUT DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.7844569
Longitude
-84.95177296
Legal Description
L221&222 FRAZIER ACRES
Total Acres
0.5
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1010
Previous
275646
Current
273072
Land
32000
Residential Improvement
241072
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
209252
2022
189072
2021
189072
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
AREVALO SARAVIA ERLY EDUARDO
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-179-01-097
Bill
201570
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7092514
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
273072
Assessed Value
109229
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L221&222 FRAZIER ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2952.52
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2952.52
Taxes Paid Date
12/3/2025 2:27:35 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
241072
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1987
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2048
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3