Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-179-01-117
Realkey 15781
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SAMPSON MARGARET LINDSAY
Owner Address 1002 ARIZONA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78727434
Longitude -84.95248264
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FRZR A
Legal Description LT 27 FRAZIER ACRES 4
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1002
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ARIZONA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 227564
Current 231045
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 199045
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 158471
2022 136165
2021 136165
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient SAMPSON MARGARET LINDSAY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-179-01-117
Bill 233390
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7034169
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 231045
Assessed Value 92418
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 27 FRAZIER ACRES 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 199045
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1621
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3