Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-179-02-023
Realkey 15807
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LAGUNAS OLIMPIA
Owner Address 1006 FRAZIER DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78552984
Longitude -84.94887797
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FRZR A
Legal Description PL28 FRAZIER ACRES 1
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 81
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1006
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FRAZIER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 170299
Current 187179
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 155179
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 117440
2022 96832
2021 96832
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LAGUNAS OLIMPIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-179-02-023
Bill 221453
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7034170
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 187179
Assessed Value 74872
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL28 FRAZIER ACRES 1
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1858.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1858.15
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 4:09:39 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 155179
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1119
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0