Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-179-02-026
Realkey 15810
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ABUNDANT LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH
Owner Address C/O C DICKEY
Owner Address 2 2908 OLD ROME RD
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78430506
Longitude -84.94776707
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FRZR A
Legal Description E PTL 32 & 33 FRAZIER ACRES
Total Acres 1.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 811
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name J AND J
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 320836
Current 381667
Land 64000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 317667
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 415407
2022 402157
2021 402157
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ABUNDANT LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-179-02-026
Bill 200253
Exemption Type
Account No. 4774
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 381667
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description E PTL 32 & 33 FRAZIER ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As *Church
Used As *Church
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.47
Structure value 311773
Section Value 317667
Total Improvement Value 317667
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1980
Effective Year Built 1991
Section Area 5800
Total Building Area 5800
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display