Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-180-01-013
Realkey 15837
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PENA RAMON I
Owner Address 408 SASSAFRAS ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City Dalton
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78770353
Longitude -84.96073859
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DALT-C
Legal Description L181&182 ETAL MORNINGSIDE
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 408
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SASSAFRAS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 181561
Current 199003
Land 22000
Residential Improvement 177003
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 117145
2022 89614
2021 89614
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PENA RAMON I
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-180-01-013
Bill 229014
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7021851
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 199003
Assessed Value 79601
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L181&182 ETAL MORNINGSIDE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1990.6
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1990.6
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 177003
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1206
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0