Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-180-01-104
Realkey
15919
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CARRILLO VICTOR M & MARICELA
Owner Address
914 AVENUE C #1
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.78456859
Longitude
-84.95742859
Legal Description
L313T315 MORNINGSIDE
Total Acres
0.26
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
914
Previous
112390
Current
121942
Land
22000
Residential Improvement
99942
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
62539
2022
58869
2021
58869
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CARRILLO VICTOR M & MARICELA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-180-01-104
Bill
206343
Exemption Type
Account No.
7056201
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
121942
Assessed Value
48777
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L313T315 MORNINGSIDE
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1402.7
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1436.89
Taxes Paid Date
4/9/2026 2:13:19 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
99942
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1958
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1181
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3