Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-180-01-109
Realkey 15924
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RODRIGUEZ PEDRO
Owner Address 417 FIELDS AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78794908
Longitude -84.95395572
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DALT-C
Legal Description PL103T106 MORNINGSIDE
Total Acres 0.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 81
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1100
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AVENUE G
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 148282
Current 166242
Land 22000
Residential Improvement 144242
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 92938
2022 48748
2021 48748
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RODRIGUEZ PEDRO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-180-01-109
Bill 232530
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100781
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 166242
Assessed Value 66497
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL103T106 MORNINGSIDE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1912.27
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1912.27
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 144242
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 989
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0