Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-180-07-000
Realkey 15973
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SOUTHERN FOODS INC - WENDYS
Owner Address C/O SPRINGFIELD INVESTMENTS
Owner Address 2 PO BOX 370
Owner Address 3
Owner City SILVER CREEK
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30173
Latitude 34.79002867
Longitude -84.96141401
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood REST
Legal Description COR N GLENWOOD & LEGION DR
Total Acres 0.76
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1140
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 543222
Current 636666
Land 304000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 332666
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 660882
2022 660882
2021 660882
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SOUTHERN FOODS INC - WENDYS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-180-07-000
Bill 235595
Exemption Type
Account No. 395
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 636666
Assessed Value 254666
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description COR N GLENWOOD & LEGION DR
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7323.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7561.57
Taxes Paid Date 5/1/2026 1:42:40 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Restaurant Fast Food
Used As *Restaurant Fast Food
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 332666
Section Value 332666
Total Improvement Value 332666
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 2014
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2720
Total Building Area 2720
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0