Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-01-004
Realkey 15981
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GRUNER SILVIA AMERICA
Owner Address 506 JUDSON STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78433738
Longitude -84.97211755
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRNHAM
Legal Description L330 CROWN COTTON MILL
Total Acres 0.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 506
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JUDSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 117125
Current 117125
Land 17069
Residential Improvement 100056
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 80109
2022 54218
2021 54218
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GRUNER SILVIA AMERICA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-01-004
Bill 215549
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7076200
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 117125
Assessed Value 46850
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L330 CROWN COTTON MILL
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 1158.66
Taxes Due Date 2/17/2026
Taxes Paid 1158.66
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 100056
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 992
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood