Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-01-009
Realkey 15986
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNANDEZ BEATRIZ
Owner Address 913 N SELVIDGE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78469674
Longitude -84.97167112
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRNHAM
Legal Description LOT 2 TERRY MATHIS (D-580)
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 905
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JULIAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 132966
Current 141341
Land 9975
Residential Improvement 131366
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 81422
2022 50682
2021 50682
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ BEATRIZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-01-009
Bill 217485
Exemption Type
Account No. 7054913
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 141341
Assessed Value 56536
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 2 TERRY MATHIS (D-580)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1625.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1625.84
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 4:30:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 131366
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1065
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood