Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-04-003
Realkey 16012
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ANGELES REMIGIO PEREZ
Owner Address 615 VIRGINIA AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78995467
Longitude -84.96418808
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRNHAM
Legal Description 0 15A L5&PL1T4 GLENDALE (ACME ST)
Total Acres 0.15
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1223
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ACME
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 129793
Current 138787
Land 19000
Residential Improvement 119787
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 66970
2022 46506
2021 46506
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ANGELES REMIGIO PEREZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-04-003
Bill 201447
Exemption Type
Account No. 7088407
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 138787
Assessed Value 55515
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 15A L5&PL1T4 GLENDALE (ACME ST)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1596.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1596.47
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 9:31:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 119787
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 966
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Tile-Ceramic