Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-04-019
Realkey 16026
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SWINNEY VICKIE L
Owner Address 2015 BROADACRE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.79003586
Longitude -84.96333081
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRNHAM
Legal Description 74T76 & 70T73 GLENDALE
Total Acres 0.29
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 81
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1235
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 118350
Current 118350
Land 15381
Residential Improvement 102969
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 77433
2022 58355
2021 58355
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SWINNEY VICKIE L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-04-019
Bill 236764
Exemption Type
Account No. 7082657
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 118350
Assessed Value 47340
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 74T76 & 70T73 GLENDALE
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 1361.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1361.38
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 10:37:38 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 102969
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1975
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 930
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: eff year for 08
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall