Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-04-022
Realkey 16029
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LANGFORD LARRY
Owner Address 1236 PERCHERON DR NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307206386
Latitude 34.78833879
Longitude -84.96385749
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description LOTS 28T32 GLENDALE
Total Acres 0.29
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 81
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1203
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ACME
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 218456
Current 218456
Land 58000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 160456
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 154959
2022 120904
2021 120904
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LANGFORD LARRY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-04-022
Bill 221654
Exemption Type
Account No. 16822
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 218456
Assessed Value 87382
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOTS 28T32 GLENDALE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2512.9
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2512.9
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 4:30:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 160456
Section Value 160456
Total Improvement Value 160456
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1966
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2852
Total Building Area 2852
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 4
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information