Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-05-004
Realkey 16036
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name QUINTERO ALBERTO MANUEL
Owner Address 408 MOORE STEET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78553912
Longitude -84.97097892
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRNHAM
Legal Description L616 CROWN COT MILL
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 408
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MOORE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 132687
Current 139987
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 120037
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 84450
2022 51603
2021 51603
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient QUINTERO ALBERTO MANUEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-05-004
Bill 230637
Exemption Type
Account No. 7094628
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 139987
Assessed Value 55995
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L616 CROWN COT MILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1610.27
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1610.27
Taxes Paid Date 1/23/2026 3:38:35 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 120037
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1048
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0