Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-06-023
Realkey 16056
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BREUER NANCY
Owner Address 909 SELVIDGE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78379157
Longitude -84.9679186
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRNHAM
Legal Description LIDDELL
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 909
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name SELVIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 101040
Current 107094
Land 19000
Residential Improvement 88094
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 36303
2022 41631
2021 41631
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BREUER NANCY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-06-023
Bill 204386
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 4829
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 107094
Assessed Value 42838
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LIDDELL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 88094
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 952
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0