Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-06-057
Realkey 16088
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PIMENTEL RODRIGUEZ ROCIO
Owner Address 930 RACHEL STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78569983
Longitude -84.96838513
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRNHAM
Legal Description TR 2 LIDDELL (RANDALL COOK)
Total Acres 0.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 930
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RACHEL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 188545
Current 180985
Land 19000
Residential Improvement 161985
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 126386
2022 93167
2021 93167
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PIMENTEL RODRIGUEZ ROCIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-06-057
Bill 229730
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092718
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 180985
Assessed Value 72394
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR 2 LIDDELL (RANDALL COOK)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1628.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1628.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 161985
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1161
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile