Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-08-001
Realkey 16099
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NORTH GLENWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 206 W CRAWFORD ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78578655
Longitude -84.96235014
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description 3.22A STAFFORDS GLEN SQUARE
Total Acres 4.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 81
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 918
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 2299144
Current 2703133
Land 1392600
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1310533
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 552830
2022 552830
2021 552830
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NORTH GLENWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-08-001
Bill 227141
Exemption Type
Account No. 7042228
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 2703133
Assessed Value 1081253
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.22A STAFFORDS GLEN SQUARE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 31094.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 31094.15
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 11:36:42 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Nbhd Shopping Center
Used As *Nbhd Shopping Center
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 1310533
Section Value 1310533
Total Improvement Value 1310533
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1962
Effective Year Built
Section Area 23485
Total Building Area 23485
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 5
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0