Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-14-003
Realkey 16116
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COX LOYD
Owner Address 1008 E MORRIS ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78902505
Longitude -84.96603809
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description 103 OGBURN ST
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 103
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OGBURN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 149889
Current 166854
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 146854
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 88994
2022 53990
2021 53990
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COX LOYD
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-14-003
Bill 208892
Exemption Type
Account No. 18556
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 166854
Assessed Value 66742
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 103 OGBURN ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1919.33
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1919.33
Taxes Paid Date 12/22/2025 10:56:21 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 146854
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1113
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3