Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-15-008
Realkey 16132
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JONES PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 201 KEITH STREET SW
Owner Address 2 SUITE 80
Owner Address 3
Owner City CLEVELAND
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37311
Latitude 34.79013963
Longitude -84.96228774
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood OFFICE
Legal Description 1133 N GLENWOOD
Total Acres 0.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1133
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 318972
Current 351171
Land 200000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 151171
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 342924
2022 328755
2021 328755
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JONES PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-15-008
Bill 220367
Exemption Type
Account No. 7067391
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 351171
Assessed Value 140468
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1133 N GLENWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4039.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4039.51
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 8:39:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 151171
Section Value 151171
Total Improvement Value 151171
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 12
Year Built 2005
Effective Year Built 2005
Section Area 1705
Total Building Area 1705
Plumbing
One Fixture 1
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information