Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-17-009
Realkey 16151
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name OSBORNE DAVID
Owner Address P O BOX 2621
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.78786737
Longitude -84.9632768
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description ACME
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1200
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ACME
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 133155
Current 133155
Land 38000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 95155
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 139604
2022 97820
2021 97820
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient OSBORNE DAVID
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-17-009
Bill 227727
Exemption Type
Account No. 7026935
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 133155
Assessed Value 53262
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description ACME
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1531.67
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1531.67
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 11:27:28 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 95155
Section Value 95155
Total Improvement Value 95155
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1977
Effective Year Built 1977
Section Area 2400
Total Building Area 2400
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information