Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-19-009
Realkey 16164
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KIRK TAMMY JO
Owner Address 929 N GLENWOOD AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78498035
Longitude -84.96355297
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description 925 N GLENWOOD AVE
Total Acres 0.29
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 925
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 129621
Current 93074
Land 58000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 33940
Accessory Improvement 1134
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 32661
2022 33009
2021 33009
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient KIRK TAMMY JO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-19-009
Bill 221173
Exemption Type
Account No. 21019
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 93074
Assessed Value 37230
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 925 N GLENWOOD AVE
Sale Date 12/12/2024
Taxes Due 1070.64
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1070.64
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 3:02:09 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 16790
Section Value 16790
Total Improvement Value 33940
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1959
Effective Year Built
Section Area 192
Total Building Area 192
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 2
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Commercial Equip Bldg
Used As *Commercial Equip Bldg
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 17150
Section Value 17150
Total Improvement Value 33940
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 18
Year Built 1990
Effective Year Built
Section Area 800
Total Building Area 800
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description *Light Comm Equip Bldg
Value 1134
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 120
Length 10
Width 12
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
Grantee KIRK TAMMY JO
Grantor NORTH GLENWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
Sale Price 100000
Sale Date 12/12/2024
Deed Book/Page 7086 128
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2024-003310
Comments
Grantee NORTH GLENWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
Grantor FARR JOE
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 11/23/2005
Deed Book/Page 4646 004
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2006-000000
Comments INCL. 12-180-01-005, 12-181-08-001, 12-181-19-012,
Grantee FARR JOE
Grantor
Sale Price 11000
Sale Date 6/1/1995
Deed Book/Page 2620 232
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61
Comments