Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-20-003
Realkey 16175
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name 1225 HAMILTON ST A SERIES OF P MONT LLC
Owner Address 1225 HAMILTON ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.79026848
Longitude -84.96668199
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRNHAM
Legal Description 1225 N HAMILTON ST
Total Acres 0.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1225
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 99070
Current 107615
Land 19000
Residential Improvement 88615
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 47375
2022 36939
2021 36939
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient 1225 HAMILTON ST A SERIES OF P MONT LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-20-003
Bill 200012
Exemption Type
Account No. 7105884
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 107615
Assessed Value 43046
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1225 N HAMILTON ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1237.9
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1278.13
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1278.13
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 88615
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 728
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0