Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-20-005
Realkey 16177
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PRECIADO ANGULO EMA
Owner Address 1221 N. HAMILTON STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78995
Longitude -84.9667694
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRNHAM
Legal Description 1219 21 N HAMILTON
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1221
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 219146
Current 218495
Land 19000
Residential Improvement 199495
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 150175
2022 129773
2021 129773
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PRECIADO ANGULO EMA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-20-005
Bill 230270
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092208
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 218495
Assessed Value 87398
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1219 21 N HAMILTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2324.71
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2324.71
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 199495
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1400
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet