Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-20-018
Realkey 16190
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HUITANDA MIRNA L & YALITZA
Owner Address 104 ASHWORTH DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78718591
Longitude -84.96689595
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRNHAM
Legal Description 104 ASHWORTH DR
Total Acres 0.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 104
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ASHWORTH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 130273
Current 138029
Land 19000
Residential Improvement 119029
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 72757
2022 52821
2021 53203
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HUITANDA MIRNA L & YALITZA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-20-018
Bill 218903
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7096365
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 138029
Assessed Value 55212
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 104 ASHWORTH DR
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1350.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1350.25
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 4:45:38 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 119029
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1034
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3