Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-20-025
Realkey 16196
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WATTS AGENT LLLP
Owner Address P O BOX 682
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.78677554
Longitude -84.96774122
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRNHAM
Legal Description 1010-1012-1014-1016 DUDE ST
Total Acres 0.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 81
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1016
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DUDE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 27650
Current 27650
Land 8967
Residential Improvement 18683
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 27650
2022 33990
2021 33990
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WATTS AGENT LLLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-20-025
Bill 239676
Exemption Type
Account No. 7040493
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 27650
Assessed Value 11060
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1010-1012-1014-1016 DUDE ST
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 318.06
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 318.06
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 9:37:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 18683
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1945
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 528
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet