Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-20-031
Realkey 16202
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ESCOBAR ANGEL
Owner Address 125 WHALEY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78654805
Longitude -84.9666152
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description 0 07A 1009 N HAMILTON
Total Acres 0.07
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 81
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1009
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 80314
Current 88345
Land 15400
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 72945
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 48146
2022 48146
2021 48146
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ESCOBAR ANGEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-20-031
Bill 212056
Exemption Type
Account No. 7087591
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 88345
Assessed Value 35338
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 07A 1009 N HAMILTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1016.23
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1016.23
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 11:43:40 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 72945
Section Value 72945
Total Improvement Value 72945
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1959
Effective Year Built
Section Area 1872
Total Building Area 1872
Plumbing
One Fixture 1
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information