Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-20-048
Realkey 16215
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FLOYD TALMAGE E SR
Owner Address 1119 N HAMILTON ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78787356
Longitude -84.96689121
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRNHAM
Legal Description .11A LL181 12
Total Acres 0.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1119
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 84121
Current 90237
Land 19000
Residential Improvement 71237
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 38544
2022 36103
2021 36103
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FLOYD TALMAGE E SR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-20-048
Bill 212890
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109027
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 90237
Assessed Value 36095
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .11A LL181 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1037.99
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1037.99
Taxes Paid Date 2/11/2026 3:43:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 71237
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy T-234 SFH
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 842
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: MH
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0