Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-182-01-018
Realkey 16249
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PEREZ PEREZ RENARDO
Owner Address 1035 FACTORY STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78768673
Longitude -84.97390114
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRNHAM
Legal Description L304 CROWN COT MILL
Total Acres 0.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 81
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1035
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FACTORY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 157251
Current 165001
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 145051
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 99119
2022 65153
2021 65153
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PEREZ PEREZ RENARDO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-182-01-018
Bill 229261
Exemption Type
Account No. 7090499
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 165001
Assessed Value 66000
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L304 CROWN COT MILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1898
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1898
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 145051
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1101
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0