Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-182-01-021
Realkey
16252
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
SANCHEZ JUAN C
Owner Address
1045 FACTORY ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.78844159
Longitude
-84.97405665
Legal Description
L301 CROWN COTTON
Total Acres
0.28
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2019
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1045
Previous
207773
Current
207268
Land
19950
Residential Improvement
187318
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
154252
2022
98040
2021
10710
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SANCHEZ JUAN C
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-182-01-021
Bill
233467
Exemption Type
Account No.
7108996
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
207268
Assessed Value
82907
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L301 CROWN COTTON
Sale Date
12/19/2024
Taxes Due
2384.19
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2384.19
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:03 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
187318
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2021
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1440
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3