Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-182-02-004
Realkey 16258
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LA CLINIQUE LLC
Owner Address 1240 N THORNTON AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78801638
Longitude -84.97952175
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood OFFICE
Legal Description L438 CROWN MILL
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1240
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name THORNTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 192551
Current 199629
Land 51000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 148629
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 128724
2022 140000
2021 112835
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LA CLINIQUE LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-182-02-004
Bill 221411
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097846
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 199629
Assessed Value 79852
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L438 CROWN MILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2296.33
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2296.33
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 10:29:47 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 148629
Section Value 148629
Total Improvement Value 148629
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built
Section Area 1625
Total Building Area 1625
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information