Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-182-02-005
Realkey
16260
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
MANEY RONNIE MALCOMB & LANGFORD LARRY
Owner Address
2408 SHANNON DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.78770443
Longitude
-84.97918202
Legal Description
L440 CROWN COT MILL
Total Acres
0.28
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1232
Previous
52881
Current
58756
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
37756
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
33627
2022
28032
2021
28032
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
MANEY RONNIE MALCOMB & LANGFORD LARRY
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-182-02-005
Bill
223423
Exemption Type
Account No.
7083663
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
58756
Assessed Value
23502
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L440 CROWN COT MILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due
675.88
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
675.88
Taxes Paid Date
12/30/2025 4:21:56 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
37756
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
ROADSIDE MKT
Year Built
1955
Observed Condition
Fair
Heated Area
756
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
trans. house that was here to 12-182-02-006 this
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0