Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-182-02-015
Realkey 16270
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NCRPH 1 LLC
Owner Address 737 RIVERBEND ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78454551
Longitude -84.97594939
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description L451 CROWN MILL
Total Acres 0.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2021
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1104
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PENROSE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 309504
Current 309504
Land 40500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 269004
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 206729
2022 206729
2021 206729
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NCRPH 1 LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-182-02-015
Bill 226655
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108225
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 309504
Assessed Value 123802
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L451 CROWN MILL
Sale Date 6/26/2024
Taxes Due 3560.23
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3560.23
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 12:05:13 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 269004
Section Value 269004
Total Improvement Value 269004
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 2000
Effective Year Built
Section Area 3072
Total Building Area 3072
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 4
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 4
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information