Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-182-02-031
Realkey 16286
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JOHNSON ANGELA M
Owner Address 1115 TRAMMELL STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78516551
Longitude -84.97816747
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description L468 CROWN COT MILL (D-563 PARCEL B)
Total Acres 0.26
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1115
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TRAMMELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 137484
Current 151049
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 130049
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 86552
2022 55905
2021 55905
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JOHNSON ANGELA M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-182-02-031
Bill 220020
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7071254
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 151049
Assessed Value 60420
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L468 CROWN COT MILL (D-563 PARCEL B)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1463.42
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1463.42
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 130049
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1925
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1170
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Asbestos
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile