Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-182-02-042
Realkey 16297
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROQUEL JOSE MANUEL & VERDE TERESA A
Owner Address 609 BRYANT ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7865614
Longitude -84.97946314
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description L483&484 CROWN COT MILL
Total Acres 0.42
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 609
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRYAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 138662
Current 152477
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 131477
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 70294
2022 54515
2021 54515
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ROQUEL JOSE MANUEL & VERDE TERESA A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-182-02-042
Bill 232825
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108395
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 152477
Assessed Value 60991
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L483&484 CROWN COT MILL
Sale Date 11/15/2024
Taxes Due 1753.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1753.94
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 12:32:17 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 131477
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1235
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile