Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-182-14-000
Realkey 16339
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SALVATION ARMY THE
Owner Address P O BOX 1463
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.78600982
Longitude -84.97685109
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Charitable Organization
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description PT PARCEL 1 CROWN AMERICA
Total Acres 2.32
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1102
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name THORNTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 730997
Current 730997
Land 41395
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 689602
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 927040
2022 927040
2021 927040
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SALVATION ARMY THE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-182-14-000
Bill 233374
Exemption Type
Account No. 22853
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 730997
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT PARCEL 1 CROWN AMERICA
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Charitable Organization
Built As *Retail Discount
Used As *Retail Discount
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.59
Structure value 298132
Section Value 485940
Total Improvement Value 689602
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1990
Effective Year Built 2003
Section Area 8582
Total Building Area 15020
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1