Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-183-04-022
Realkey 16367
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HLTC INC
Owner Address P O BOX 1168
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.78436989
Longitude -84.98428235
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Other
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description 6.67A LONER FIELD
Total Acres 6.67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1212
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROADRICK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 7855950
Current 7855950
Land 805403
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 7050547
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 5107840
2022 5107840
2021 5107840
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HLTC INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-183-04-022
Bill 218142
Exemption Type
Account No. 22774
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 7855950
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 6.67A LONER FIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Built As *Group Care / Counseling
Used As *Group Care / Counseling
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.86
Structure value 7050547
Section Value 7050547
Total Improvement Value 7050547
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Reinforced Concrete
Wall Height 9
Year Built 1995
Effective Year Built 2003
Section Area 62052
Total Building Area 62052
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 50
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information