Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-184-01-003
Realkey 16379
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CHAVARRIA JAIME
Owner Address 1403 BELTON AV
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78782744
Longitude -84.98829765
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BURLEY
Legal Description L75T77 R R BURLEYSON
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1403
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BELTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 221063
Current 225899
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 180899
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 153589
2022 110990
2021 110990
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CHAVARRIA JAIME
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-184-01-003
Bill 207012
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7011361
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 225899
Assessed Value 90360
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L75T77 R R BURLEYSON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2379.43
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2379.43
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 1:58:37 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 180899
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1975
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1595
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood