Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-184-01-008
Realkey 16384
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GRANT JULIE-ANN SUSAN
Owner Address 1295 WALSTON AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78650185
Longitude -84.99139861
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BURLEY
Legal Description L9T19 R R BURLEYSON
Total Acres 1.88
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1295
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WALSTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 445843
Current 433484
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 388484
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 339310
2022 280468
2021 263910
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GRANT JULIE-ANN SUSAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-184-01-008
Bill 215031
Exemption Type
Account No. 7095622
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 433484
Assessed Value 173394
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L9T19 R R BURLEYSON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3817.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3817.44
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 388484
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3506
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile