Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-184-01-034
Realkey 16406
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CALDERON REYNA SCHULER & LUIS A
Owner Address 1222 COVIE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78730095
Longitude -84.99249736
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BURLEY
Legal Description L28&PL29 R R BURLEYSON
Total Acres 1.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1222
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COVIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 458309
Current 449926
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 404926
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 357722
2022 301189
2021 301189
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CALDERON REYNA SCHULER & LUIS A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-184-01-034
Bill 205735
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7047668
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 449926
Assessed Value 179970
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L28&PL29 R R BURLEYSON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3780.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3780.65
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 10:19:26 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 404926
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2011
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2888
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Stone/Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Slab
Floor Finish Hardwood