Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-184-01-065
Realkey 16435
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WILDBERRY PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 107 S WILDBERRY ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78942315
Longitude -84.99172966
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BURLEY
Legal Description PL21 R R BURLEYSON REV
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2020
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1502
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROSS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 234317
Current 233063
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 188063
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 179051
2022 140373
2021 140373
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WILDBERRY PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-184-01-065
Bill 240543
Exemption Type
Account No. 7086730
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 233063
Assessed Value 93225
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL21 R R BURLEYSON REV
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2052.43
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2052.43
Taxes Paid Date 12/19/2025 12:28:58 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 188063
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1967
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1476
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile