Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-184-01-071
Realkey 16440
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PHILLIPS MATHEW P & STACIE T
Owner Address 1211 COVIE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78555839
Longitude -84.99333721
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BURLEY
Legal Description L13 R R BURLEYSON
Total Acres 0.49
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1211
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COVIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 349124
Current 334975
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 289975
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 302069
2022 267759
2021 267759
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PHILLIPS MATHEW P & STACIE T
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-184-01-071
Bill 229546
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092602
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 334975
Assessed Value 133990
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L13 R R BURLEYSON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3664.59
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3664.59
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 289975
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1968
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2754
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile