Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-184-01-094
Realkey 16461
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ELLINGER MARY VANESSA
Owner Address 1214 COVIE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78621058
Longitude -84.9925007
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BURLEY
Legal Description L32 R R BURLEYSON REV
Total Acres 0.91
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1214
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COVIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 376170
Current 369901
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 324901
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 293859
2022 237068
2021 229432
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ELLINGER MARY VANESSA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-184-01-094
Bill 211778
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7090444
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 369901
Assessed Value 147960
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L32 R R BURLEYSON REV
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4066.35
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4066.35
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 8:38:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 324901
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2449
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood