Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-184-01-119
Realkey 16484
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROGER CAROLYN S
Owner Address 1210 COVIE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78562975
Longitude -84.99230073
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BURLEY
Legal Description LT 34 BURLEYSON REV
Total Acres 0.67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1210
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COVIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 322259
Current 336587
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 291587
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 228289
2022 177474
2021 177474
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ROGER CAROLYN S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-184-01-119
Bill 232604
Exemption Type
Account No. 7105763
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 336587
Assessed Value 134635
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 34 BURLEYSON REV
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3871.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3871.76
Taxes Paid Date 12/18/2025 12:53:18 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 291587
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2075
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood