Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-185-01-017
Realkey
16509
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
YARBROUGH MARY HOUSTON & TOBIN JAMES
Owner Address
2206 DRUID LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.78936056
Longitude
-85.00526148
Legal Description
L31 ROCKY FACE EST
Total Acres
0.53
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
ROCKY FACE EST
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2206
Previous
367904
Current
347149
Land
47500
Residential Improvement
299649
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
221578
2022
240223
2021
180000
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
YARBROUGH MARY HOUSTON & TOBIN JAMES
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-185-01-017
Bill
241393
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7094138
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
347149
Assessed Value
138860
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L31 ROCKY FACE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due
3804.62
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3804.62
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:04 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
299649
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1972
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2077
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
6